• 1 2023 S.H.L. v The Glen
  • 1 2022 U13 H.L. V YOUGHAL
  • 1 2023 U-14 F.L. Final v Ballincollig
  • 1 2023 S.H.C. v Newtownshandrum
  • 1 2023 U-15 H.C. v Carrigaline
  • 1 2023 S.F.L. v Castlehaven
  • 1 2023 S.F.C. v Mallow
Club News

04/08/2023Results Barrs Annual Golf Classic
Barrs Annual Golf  Classic in Association with Hegarty... read more
14/07/2023BARRS GOLF CLASSIC
Due to inclement weather the annual  golf classic... read more
30/05/2023Annual Barrs Golf Classic 2023
Our  annual golf classic will take place in Monkstown... read more
25/04/2023DIVISION 2 CAMOGIE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
DIVISION 2 CAMOGIE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSCongratulations to Ciara... read more
24/04/2023Junior Footballers v Whitecross
Just the one fixture tonight with our Junior Footballers... read more

Calendar

Club Lotto

04/04/2024

5
21
36


There was no winner.Catherine O Brien (Finn) and Mick Finn were our 2 €50 consolation prize winners.Comhghairdeas libh.
Sunday 21st April, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
St Finbarrs 2 - 24 vs 0 - 16 Newtownshandrum
Friday 19th April, 2024
Red FM HL Div 7
St Finbarrs 2 - 21 vs 0 - 15 Nemo Rangers
Saturday 13th April, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 7
Castlemagner 2 - 12 vs 2 - 10 St Finbarrs
Thursday 04th April, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 10 vs 1 - 16 St Finbarrs
Monday 01st April, 2024
Red FM HL Div 7
Meelin 1 - 19 vs 0 - 16 St Finbarrs
Sunday 31st March, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
Nemo Rangers 1 - 8 vs 1 - 10 St Finbarrs
Saturday 30th March, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 7
St Finbarrs 1 - 5 vs 1 - 10 Cullen
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
St Finbarrs 1 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Fermoy
Saturday 16th March, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
St Finbarrs 2 - 10 vs 2 - 7 Eire Og
Sunday 10th March, 2024
St Finbarrs 1 - 11 vs 2 - 8 Cill na Martra
Saturday 09th March, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
Eire Og 3 - 6 vs 0 - 15 St Finbarrs

Saturday 27th April, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
15:00 St Finbarrs vs Carrigaline Alan O'Connor Carrigaline
Sunday 28th April, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 7
11:00 Canovee vs St Finbarrs John Horgan Carrigadrohid
Thursday 02nd May, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Erins Own Shane Scanlon Caherlag
Saturday 04th May, 2024
Red FM HL Div 7
15:00 St Finbarrs vs Ballinora Cathal Egan Togher
Tuesday 07th May, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
19:30 Newcestown vs St Finbarrs Liam O Shea Newcestown
Saturday 11th May, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 7
15:00 Urhan vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Páirc na hAoraí
Sunday 12th May, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
11:30 Castlehaven vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Castlehaven
Friday 17th May, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
19:30 Killeagh vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Killeagh
Saturday 18th May, 2024
Red FM HL Div 7
15:00 Kinsale vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Kinsale

Thursday 18th April, 2024
AOS Security Junior Hurling League 2A
Brian Dillons 5 - 15 vs 1 - 5 St Finbarrs
Sunday 17th March, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 2
Bishopstown 1 - 7 vs 4 - 14 St Finbarrs
Saturday 02nd March, 2024
St Finbarrs 0 - 10 vs 1 - 11 St Nicholas
Monday 05th February, 2024
Pharmacare U21 B Football Championship
Nemo Rangers - vs - St Finbarrs
Sunday 04th February, 2024
Pharmacare U21 A Football Championship
Nemo Rangers 1 - 7 vs 1 - 6 St Finbarrs

Monday 22nd April, 2024
AOS Security Junior Hurling League 2A
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Douglas Colm Walsh Togher
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 3
19:30 St Finbarrs vs Rathpeacon Damian Taaffe Togher
Sunday 28th April, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 2
11:00 St Finbarrs vs Mayfield Peter Finnegan Togher
Tuesday 30th April, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 3
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs St Finbarrs David Daly Trabeg
Thursday 02nd May, 2024
AOS Security Junior Hurling League 2A
19:00 Blackrock vs St Finbarrs Brian Barrett Blackrock
Tuesday 07th May, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 2
19:30 Passage West vs St Finbarrs James Regan Passage
Sunday 12th May, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 3
00:00 Lough Rovers vs St Finbarrs Brian Barrett Lough Rovers

Sunday 21st April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 1B
Ballincollig 2 - 10 vs 1 - 4 St Finbarrs
Saturday 20th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1
St Finbarrs 6 - 15 vs 3 - 7 Valley Rovers
Friday 19th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football League
Nemo Rangers 2 - 5 vs 3 - 8 St Finbarrs
Thursday 18th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Hurling League Group 1
St Finbarrs 1 - 10 vs 1 - 16 Ballinora
Wednesday 17th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5B
St Finbarrs 2 4 - 3 vs 4 - 3 Douglas 3
Sunday 14th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 1A
Nemo Rangers 3 - 7 vs 7 - 7 St Finbarrs
Saturday 13th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5B
Nemo Rangers 3 2 - 8 vs 2 - 1 St Finbarrs 2
Wednesday 10th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1
Mallow 2 - 10 vs 5 - 15 St Finbarrs
Tuesday 09th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C
Eire Og 2 0 - 4 vs 1 - 3 St Finbarrs 2
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 2 Hurling League
St Finbarrs 3 - 17 vs 2 - 12 Bishopstown
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
Douglas 1 - 11 vs 1 - 9 St Finbarrs
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 1
Ibane Gaels 1 - 2 vs 0 - 8 St Finbarrs
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
St Finbarrs 1 - 9 vs 3 - 7 Valley Rovers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Football League
St Finbarrs 1 - 10 vs 3 - 14 Clonakilty

Monday 22nd April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Football League
19:00 Bandon vs St Finbarrs Anthony O Regan (Kilb) Bandon
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C
19:00 St Finbarrs 2 vs Bandon 2 Roy Galvin Togher
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 1
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Midleton David Ahern Togher
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Eire Og Brian Crowley (Castlehaven) Togher
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 1B
18:00 Bandon vs St Finbarrs Anthony O Regan (Kilb) Bandon
Thursday 25th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 1
19:30 Kinsale vs St Finbarrs Ian Thomas Kinsale
Friday 26th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 1 Football Championship Section 2
20:00 Carrigaline vs St Finbarrs John McCann (Pending) Carrigaline
Saturday 27th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1
14:00 St Finbarrs vs Carrigaline Peter Finnegan Togher
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 1
14:00 Macroom vs St Finbarrs Tim McCarthy Macroom
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 1
11:00 Nemo Rangers vs St Finbarrs Mark Maher (Pending) Trabeg
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5B
11:00 Mallow 2 vs St Finbarrs 2 Peter Watson Mallow
Tuesday 30th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 1A
19:00 St Finbarrs vs St Michaels Peter Finnegan Togher
Wednesday 01st May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 2 Hurling League
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Youghal Togher
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5B
18:00 St Finbarrs 2 vs St Nicholas 2 David Fay (Pending) Togher
Friday 03rd May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Hurling League Group 1
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Bandon TBC (Pending) Togher
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 1
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Ballyhea TBC (Pending) Togher
Sunday 05th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 2
00:00 St Finbarrs vs Courcey Rovers TBC (Pending) Togher
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 1
00:00 Inniscarra vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Ballyanly
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 2
14:00 Cloughduv vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Cloughduv
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C
11:00 Bishopstown 2 vs St Finbarrs 2 TBC (Pending) Bishopstown
Monday 06th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 Mallow vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Mallow
Tuesday 07th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Football League
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Togher
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 1B
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Togher
Thursday 09th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 1 Football Championship Section 2
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Douglas TBC (Pending) Togher
Friday 10th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 1
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Togher
Sunday 12th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 1A
11:00 St Finbarrs vs Bishopstown TBC (Pending) Togher
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 1
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Shandrum TBC (Pending) Togher
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 2 Hurling League
19:00 Shandrum vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Shandrum
Thursday 16th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Hurling League Group 1
18:00 Inniscarra vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Ballyanly
Friday 17th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 1
19:00 Youghal vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Copperalley
Saturday 18th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 2
14:00 Erins Own vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Caherlag
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 2
14:00 St Finbarrs vs Glen Rovers TBC (Pending) Togher