Committees 2019

CLUB PRESIDENT John Cremin

                                EXECUTIVE BOARD

CHAIRMANDenis Bohane
VICE-CHAIRMANDiarmuid Hurley
SECRETARYLinda Keane & Tom Cooke
TREASURER(S) Colette Mc Carthy & Ger Manning
REGISTRAR(S)  Donie Doolan
CHILDREN'S OFFICER Eoin Pol O Ceallachain
P.R.O
PLAYER REP
Stephen Goggin
John Kerins
DEVELOPMENT OFFICERHumphrey Kerins
IRISH CULTURAL OFFICERSean Pol O Nia

 

                              SENIOR HURLING

CHAIRMANMick Finn
VICE- CHAIRMAN
SECRETARYPaul Finn
REGISTRAREddie Harrington
TREASURERDonncha O Laoire 
COUNTY BOARD REPDenis Harrington
SEANDUN BOARD REP Denis Harrington Jnr
SENIOR MANAGERRonan Curran
SENIOR COACHGer O'Regan

 

                           SENIOR FOOTBALL

CHAIRMAN Conor Fitzpatrick
VICE CHAIRMAN                                                               
SECRETARYBarry O' Mahony
    TREASURER    
  Liam Hodnett     
REGISTRARKeith Punch
COUNTY BOARD REP Ted Power
CITY BOARD REPTed Power
SENIOR COACHPaul O Keefe

 

                      SENIOR CAMOGIE

PRESIDENTMarian McCarthy
CHAIRPERSON John Egan
VICE-CHAIRPERSON Ciara Sargent
SECRETARY   KatieCollins
TREASURERAileen O'Mahony
REGISTRAR Claire Harrington
BOARD  REP.Wayne Carroll

PRO                           Claire Barry

                          BARRS OG

CHAIRMAN Sean Mc Carthy
VICE-CHAIRMANDonal Murray
SECRETARYEleanor Doyle
TREASURER
REGISTRAR Thomas Manning
BOARD REPRoy O Mahony






 

                          STREET LEAGUE/BOYS

CHAIRMANThomas Kiely
VICE-CHAIRMAN
 Kieran Murphy 
SECRETARY
TREASURERPamela Cregan
REGISTRARDiane Egan

                             STREET LEAGUE GIRLS

 PRESIDENT       Marian Mc Carthy

CHAIRMAN CamogieFionnan O' Neill
CHAIRMAN FootballJoe Hallahan
SECRETARYDeirdre Clarke
TREASURER/REGISTRARSelina Crowe/ Jan Schultz

 Committee; Toinette Santry, Pauline Costigan, Derek Good, Humphrey Kerins, Colette McCarthy, Shirley Cashman, Ivan O Mahony, Anton O'Donovan, Ellen Murray, Eric Graham, Damian Murray, Katie Collins, Traolach O' Callaghan.