County Championship Programme 2016
28/07/2016
County Championships Proposed Programme 2016
As of Wednesday July 27th
Friday July 29th
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, County JâBâHC Final, Killavullen v Whitechurch 8.00pm
@ Lisgoold, IHC R3, Castlemartyr v Douglas 7.30
@ Brinny Junior âCâ FC Final Abbey Rovers v Goleen 7.15pm
Saturday July 30th
@ Croke Park, All-Ireland SF Qualifiers R4 Cork v Donegal, 4.00pm ET
@ Croke Park, All-Ireland MF QF, Cork v Donegal 2.00pm ET
Sunday July 31st
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, PIHC R3, Valley Rovers v Kilworth, 2.15pm
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, PIHC R3, Castlelyons v Ballinhassig, 4.00pm
@ Blarney, IHC, R2B, Replay, Dripsey v Grenagh 2.30pm ET
Monday August 1st
@ Carrigtwohill, SHC, R2B, Youghal v Bishopstown, 3.30pm ET Prov.
@ Dromtarriffe, SFC R3 Avondhu v Muskerry 3.30pm Prov.
@ Brinny, SFC R3, Clonakilty v CIT, 5.30pm Prov. Alt Aug 14th
@ Brinny SFC R3 Newcestown v UCC, 7.00pm
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, IHC R3, St Finbarrs v Ballygarvan, 2.15pm
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, IHC R3, Ballinhassig v Blackrock, 4.00pm
Tuesday August 2nd
@ Ballygarvan, U-21 Prem HC, R2, Valley Rovers v Bishopstown, 7.30pm ET Alt. Aug 9Th
@ Mourneabbey, U-21 Prem HC, R2, Losers Glen Rovers V Mallow, 7.15pm ET Alt Aug 3rd or 10th
Wednesday August 3rd
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, U-21 Premier HC R1, Courcey Rovers v Douglas, 8.00pm ET
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, U-21 Premier HC, R2, Ballinhassig v Na Piarsaigh 6.15 ET
Saturday August 6th
All-Ireland Senior Football Quarter finals
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, U-21 âAâ F Final, St Finbarrs v Ilen Rovers, 8.00pm Alt Aug 5
@ Pairc Ui Rinn, U-21 âBâ F Final, Ibane Gaels v Clyda Rovers, 6.15pm. Alt Aug 5
@ Bantry, SFC, R2B, Ballincollig v Beara, 3.30pm ET Prov.
@ Mayfield, PIFC R2A, Fermoy v Ballinora, 7.00pm ET Prov. Alt Aug 6th
@ Castletownroche, PIHC R3, Mallow v Watergrasshill, 7.00pm Alt Aug 7th
@ Blarney, IFC R3, Glanmire v Aghabullogue, 7.30pm
@ Brinny, IHC, R2B, Eire Og v Carrigaline 7.00pm ET Alt Aug 13th
@ Banteer, IHC R3, Meelin v Dripsey/Grenagh
@ Dunmanway, IFC Relegation play-off, Adrigole v Kinsale, 7.00pm ET Prov.
Sunday August 7th
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, SHC, R2A Douglas v Imokilly 3.30pm ET Alt Aug 14th
@ Macroom, IFC R3, Ballydesmond v Bandon 7.00pm Prov.
Tuesday August 9th
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn U-21 Premier HC, St Finbarrs v Blarney, 7.30pm ET
Wednesday August 10th
@ Castlemartyr, IFC Relegation playoff, Youghal v Douglas
Friday August 12th
@ Cloyne, IHC R4, Aghada v Fr OâNeills, 7.15pm Alt 14th
Saturday August 13th
@ TBC, SFC R4, Newcestown/UCC v Avondhu/Muskerry
@ TBC, SFC R3, Clyda Rovers v Ballincollig/Beara, 7.30pm Alt 20th
@ TBC, PIFC R3, Bantry Blues v Losers Fermoy/Ballinora 7.00pm Prov.
@ Buttevant, PIHC R3, Fermoy v Charleville. 7.15pm Prov.
@ Bandon, IHC R3, Argideen v Ballincollig, 700pm Alt. Saturday 20th, 27th
@ TBC, PIHC QF, Carrigaline v Mallow/Watergrasshill
@ TBC, PIHC QF, Bandon v Valley Rovers/Kilworth
@ TBC, PIHC QF, Cloyne v Castlelyons/Ballinhassig
@ Castlelyons, IFC R4, Mitchelstown v Mayfield 4.00pm
Sunday August 14th
@ Charleville, SHC R3, Ballyhea v Newtownshandrum,
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, SHC R3 Na Piarsaigh v Ballymartle, 3.30pm
@ Midleton, SHC R3 Killeagh v Losers Imokilly/Douglas, 3.00pm Prov.
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, SHC R3, CIT v Avondhu, 7.00pm
@ Aughaville, SFC R4, Castlehaven v Ilen Rovers, 3.30pm
@ TBC, SFC R4, Bishopstown v Duhallow/Douglas Prov.
@ Coachford, SFC R4, Carbery v Nemo Rangers, 7.00pm
@ Coachford, SFC R3, Duhallow v Douglas, Prov.
@ TBC, IHC R4, Castlemartyr/Douglas v St Finbarrs/Ballygarvan
@ TBC, IHC R4, Aghabullogue/Eire Og/Carrigaline v Midleton Prov
@ TBC, IHC, R4, Ballinhassig/Blackrock v Meelin/Dripsey/Grenagh
@ TBC, IFC R4, Glanworth v Ballydesmond/Bandon Alt Aug 20th
Wednesday August 17th
County U-21 Premier Hurling Championship Round 3
@ TBC, U-21 Premier HC, R2, Losers Courcey Rovers/Douglas v Inniscarra
@ TBC, U-21 Premier HC, R2, Losers St Finbarrs/Blarney v Carrigaline
Saturday August 20th
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, SHC R3, Carrigdhoun v St Finbarrs
@ TBC, SHC R4, Erins Own v Killeagh/Douglas/Imokilly Prov.
@ TBC, SFC R4, Clonakilty/CIT v Clyda Rovers/Ballincollig/Beara
@ TBC, PIHC QF, Inniscarra v Fermoy/Charleville Prov.
@ TBC, PIFC QF, Eire Ãg v Bantry Blues/Fermoy/Ballinora Prov.
@ TBC, PIFC QF, Fermoy/Ballinora v Naomh Abán Prov.
@ TBC, PIFC QF, Na Piarsaigh v Kiskeam
@ TBC, IHC R3. Aghabullogue v Eire Ãg/Carrigaline
@ Inchigeela, PIFC QF, Beal Atha n Ghaorthaigh v Macroom 7.00pm
@ TBC, IHC Relegation playoff, Eire Og/Carrigaline v Ballymartle
@ TBC, IHC Relegation playoff, Milford v Na Piarsaigh Prov.
Sunday August 21st
All-Ireland Senior Football Semi-final
All-Ireland Minor Football Semi-final
@ TBC, SHC R4, CIT/Avondhu v Douglas/Imokilly winners Prov.
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, SHC R3 Winners Youghal/Bishopstown v Duhallow Prov.
Saturday August 27th
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, SHC R4, St Finbarrs/Carrigdhoun v Na Piarsaigh/Ballymartle
@ TBC, IHC R4, Dungourney v Argideen Rangers/Ballincollig
@ TBC, IHC Relegation playoff, Barryroe v Inniscarra
Sunday August 28th
All-Ireland Senior Football Semi-final
All-Ireland Minor Football Semi-final
@ Pairc UÃ Rinn, SHC R4, Sarsfields v Midleton
@ TBC, SHC R4, Ballyhea/Newtownshandrum v Youghal/Bishopstown/Duhallow
@ TBC, SFC R4, Bishopstown v Duhallow/Douglas Prov.
County U-21 âPremierâ Hurling Quarter Finals
County U-21 âAâ Hurling Quarter Finals
@ TBC, PIHC Relegation playoff, Blarney v Courcey Rovers
@ TBC, PIHC Relegation playoff, Kanturk v Tracton
@ TBC, IFC Relegation playoff Adrigole/Kinsale v Clonakilty
Sunday September 4th
All-Ireland Senior Hurling Final
County U-21 Premier Hurling Championship Round 4
Saturday September 10th
County Senior Hurling Quarterfinals
PIHC Semi-finals
County U-21 Premier Hurling Championship QFs
Saturday September 17th
County Premier Intermediate Football Semi-Finals
County Junior âBâ Divisional Football Quarter-Finals
County Junior âBâ Divisional Hurling Quarter-Finals
@TBC, IHC Relegation playoff, Eire Og/Carrigaline/Ballymartle v Dripsey/Grenagh
@ TBC, IHC Relegation playoff, Barryroe/Inniscarra v Milford/Na Piarsaigh Prov.
Sunday September 18th
All-Ireland Senior Football Final
All-Ireland Minor Football Final
W/E September 24th/25th
County Senior Hurling Semi-finals
County Premier Intermediate Hurling Semi-finals
County Intermediate Hurling Semi-finals
County Junior âAâ Hurling Semi-finals
W/E October 1st/2nd
County Senior Football Semi-finals
County Intermediate Football Semi-finals
County Junior âAâ Football Semi-finals
County U-21 Premier Hurling Championship Semi-finals
County U-21 âAâ Hurling Semi-finals
Sunday October 9th
County Senior Hurling Final
County Premier Intermediate Hurling Final
Saturday October 15th
County Junior Hurling Final
County Intermediate Hurling Final
County Junior âBâ Divisional Football Semi-Finals
County Junior âBâ Divisional Hurling Semi-Finals
Sunday October 16th
County Senior Football Final
County Premier Intermediate Football Final
Saturday October 22nd
County Intermediate Football Final
County Junior âAâ Football Final
W/E October 23rd
@ Cork venue, Munster Club IHC, Cork v Waterford
County U-21 Premier Hurling Final
County U-21 âAâ Hurling Final
W/E October 30th
@ Limerick Venue, Munster Club SFC Limerick v Cork
@ Limerick Venue, Munster Club JHC, Limerick v Cork
County Junior âBâ Divisional Football Final
County Junior âBâ Divisional Hurling Final
W/E November 6th
@ Limerick Venue, Munster Club SHC, Limerick v Cork
@ Cork Venue, Munster Club JFC, Cork v Clare
W/E November 13th
@ Cork or Waterford, Munster Club IFC, Cork v Limerick/Waterford